PRIVACY POLICY

In this page is described the privacy policy applied when using the web site owned by Federico Mancini and referring to the data collected during the same navigation.

This information is due to the users interacting with the web site owned by Federico Mancini for the protection of the personal data of the same users accordingly with the article n. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali - DATA PROTECTION CODE for users interacting with Vinil Minded's web services accessible by the following addresses:

http://www.vinyl-minded.com

This information applies only to the web site owned by Federico Mancini This information does not applies to web sites that might be reached following any link in any web site owned by Federico Mancini

This information also takes into account the suggestions contained in the Recommendation n.2/2001 adopted on the 17/05/2001 by European Data Protection Authorities, (reunited according to the art. 29, Directive n. 95/46/EC), aiming to identify the minimum requirements for on-line personal data collection, and also procedures, deadlines and type of information the Data Controllers shall provide users with when they access web pages, independently of the purposes for connection.

PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER

After the consultation Users acknowledge that by accessing the web site, data relative to identified and identifiable persons can be gathered and processed.

The Data Controller is Federico Mancini.
Via Lughese, 263 - 47100 Forlì (Italy).


PLACE, PURPOSE AND PROCEDURE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Data processing in connection with web services will be performed at the aforementioned Vinil Minded's Office under the sole care of Firm's technical staff and, eventually, persons in charge of maintenance operation.

No personal data derived from web services will be spread or transmitted.

Personal data provided by users submitting service requests will be utilized with the sole object of carrying out the service or the work required and will not be referred to third parties, unless strictly necessary or otherwise indicated by or when laid down by Law.


TIPOLOGY OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Navigation data

Electronic systems and software set to run this web site collect some personal data implicit with the use of internet communication protocols.

Although collected information is not associated to identifiable users, by its own nature may allow for user's identification if processed and associated with third parties data, carried out only further to a judiciary request in order to identify the users.

This category of data includes: IP addresses or domain names of computers accessing the Portal, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of requested resources, the time of the request, the method for submitting the request to the server, the answer's file size, the numerical code showing the status of the answer supplied by the server (ok, error, etc.) and other parameters relative to operative system and user's computer environment.

Those data are used by Federico Mancini only for anonymous statistical information on web site's use and to check for web site correct functioning and once processed are immediately deleted. In case of crimes against the web site all collected data could be used to investigate for responsibilities: in all other cases, data on web contacts are not stored permanently (maximum 7 days), unless users request so.

Data supplied by users on a voluntary basis

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses specified on the Portal, requires the acquisition of sender's address used by Vinil Minded in order to give feedback on his requests.

Specific and synthetic information will be progressively reported or displayed in the web site sections dedicated to on-line services.


DATA PROCESSING PROCEDURE

The personal data are processed papery or with electronic means for the time strictly necessary to fulfil the purpose for their collection.

We implement specific safety measures to prevent data loss, illegitimate or unfair use of data and unauthorized access to the web site databanks. We inform you that internet communication such as e-mails/web-mails may transit through different nations before being delivered to the receiver. Vinil Minded is not responsible for unauthorized access or of the loss of personal data out of its control.


CONCERNED PERSONS RIGHTS

The subjects whom personal data refer to, have at any time the right to obtain a confirmation on whether their data still exists or not and have the right to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for their integration or update, or for their rectification (art. 7 of legislative decree n. 196/2003).


According to the same article, users have the right to ask for deletion, anonymity or blocking of illegitimately processed data, and also to oppose, on legitimate grounds, to their processing.
All requests must be submitted to the Data Controller, without formalities, by sending a communication to Federico Mancini, Via Lughese, 263 - 47100 Forlì - Italy.






COOKIES - PRIVACY POLICIES - INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Cookies are information packets sent by web servers to web browsers, and stored by the web browsers.

The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers.

There are two main kinds of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date.

Google cookies

phonicarecords.com uses Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store and use this information. Google's privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

Refusing cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies and you have the right to know about this fact.

In Internet Explorer, you can refuse all cookies by clicking "Tools", "Internet Options", "Privacy", and selecting "Block all cookies" using the sliding selector.

In Firefox, you can adjust your cookies settings by clicking "Tools", "Options" and "Privacy".

Blocking cookies may have a negative impact upon the usability of some websites. More information about web browser cookies can be found at http://www.allaboutcookies.org/cookies/.


Newsletters

Scroll To Top